?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Month Survey


January

|| does your town get a lot of snow? yup
|| do you know anyone whose b-day is in January? Dan C, Jenn M, MOLLY!
|| do you go out in the snow if it does snow? Depends Sometimes, I did a lot when I was younger.
|| do you like hot chocolate? Yes, but not whipped cream
|| do you do anything special for new year's day? Hang out with friends and the like.
|| is this your favorite month? Not at all.

February

|| do you give out valentines to anyone? A lot of the time
|| do you know anyone whose b-day is in February? Stephanie P
|| do you eat a lot of candy on valentine's day? Nah.
|| do you have a valentine every year? Umm....I don't think I did last year, but in high school I was usually covered...
|| have you ever had a valentine? Yeh, my first being Bobby in the 7th grade. He asked me out on Valentine's Day and gave me a big chocolate heart. I was smitten.
|| is this your favorite month? Ehh. Still too cold.

March

|| are you irish? Nope.
|| do you wear green on st. patrick's day? I guess, I don't really think about it
|| do you know anyone whose b-day is in march? my sister Alyson
|| do you like the color green? sometimes, depends on the shade
|| do you believe that four leaf clovers bring luck? nah
|| is this your favorite month? nope

April

|| does it rain a lot near you in April? I guess
|| do you celebrate easter? Yes
|| do you know anyone whose b-day is in April? No, I don't think I do.
|| do you believe in the easter bunny? Never did
|| have you ever been in an easter egg hunt? Yes, we used to hold them in my backyard for my friends
|| is this your favorite month? Getting warmer.

May

|| do you like flowers? sure
|| if so, what is your favorite kind of flower? sunflowers
|| do you get spring allergies? hell yeh
|| do you know anyone whose b-day is in may? Stephanie Jae
|| do you treat your mom well on mother's day? Of course
|| is this your favorite month? not bad, but not the best

June

|| what day does your school get out? in May sometime
|| do you go to summer camp? nope, never did. But I did do theater conservatories and stuff during the summer.
|| do you go during June? Hmm? What do I do in June? Work and hang out at my shore house
|| do you know anyone whose b-day is in June? again, drawing a blank.
|| do you treat your dad well on father's day? yup
|| is this your favorite month? it's pretty cool, it's the start of summer

July

|| do you go to summer camp during this month? didn't I just answer this?
|| do you do anything special for the 4th of July? I'm almost always in LBI for the 4th, so I go by the bay to watch them with friends and then go out to a bar/club.
|| do you know anyone whose b-day is in July? Joe, my dad
|| do you go on any vacations in July? sometimes. I did Washington DC this past July
|| do you go swimming a lot? yup
|| is this your favorite month? Yeh, one of.

August

|| do you go on vacation in august? sometimes
|| have you ever had a summer love? yup
|| do you go back to school in august? never
|| do you go to summer camp during this month? nope.
|| do you know anyone whose b-day is in august? Erin
|| is this your favorite month? yup, again, one of

September

|| do you go back to school during September? yup, after Labor Day
|| do you know anyone whose b-day is in September? meeeeee and my mommy and Timmy and Jen R and Jenn V and Sarah C and Ryan from Blasted and Dan S...busy month
|| do you like school? yup.
|| do you go big time school shopping? I always go shopping, so I can consider it back to school shopping.
|| do you like fall? not so much. the leaves changing are pretty though
|| is this your favorite month? sorta, it's still summery and it's my birthday!!

October

|| do you decorate your house for Halloween? not really, a pumpkin or two
|| do you party on Halloween? I usually do but I hate Halloween.
|| do you go trick or treating? I did up to high school but I don't like candy
|| what costumes have you been in the past? a lot, bunny, princess, playing card, pinocchio, 50's girl, hippy, freak, princess (high school), kitty cat
|| do you know anyone whose b-day is in October? Gina and Laura and TUFFY!!!
|| is this your favorite month? not really

November

|| do you like turkey ? turkey cold cuts? yes. love them. real turkey? yeh, it's ok.
|| does your whole family get together for thanksgiving? yes
|| do you go away for thanksgiving? No
|| do you know anyone whose b-day is in November? no
|| have you ever seen a live turkey? Yes
|| is this your favorite month? No

December

|| do you get a lot of presents for the holidays? sorta
|| do you celebrate Christmas? Yes
|| do you celebrate Chanukah? No
|| do you celebrate Kwanzaa? No
|| do you knows anyone whose b-day is in December? Ronni, Ken L, Jen V
|| is this your favorite month? No, but I really like Christmas

Tags:

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
hiddensarah
Jan. 19th, 2005 04:36 am (UTC)
Ok, this is really random, and I know you might not be able to get me an answer in time, but do you (I'm guessing you might have to go to your mom on this one) if it's legal to drive a car that's registered in one state (MN) and insured in another (IL)?
misstsapinay
Jan. 19th, 2005 04:41 am (UTC)
that was fun reading that...i might steal this =)
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )